In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and its development regulations, we inform you that the security and confidentiality of personal data is guaranteed, which they become part of the corresponding personal data files, property of VEA Optical, all of them duly registered in the General Registry of Data Protection, in order to meet your request and, in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and, the Law 34/2002, of June 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we can send you information about our products and services through any means of electronic communication or not.

Likewise, it states that the data you have provided is true and that you are the authorized person to be able to make use of them, exempting VEA Optical from any loss and damage you may suffer due to lack of truth in the content of the information provided.

The data protection policy of VEA Optical ensures, in any case, the exercise of the rights of access, cancellation, rectification or opposition that the Law recognizes, allowing them to exercise (prior accreditation of their identity) by sending an e-mail to bizr@bizrklan.com , by postal mail to the address of VEA Optical, a/a LOPD, C / Padilla 279, CP 08025, Barcelona.

 

Data protection

VEA Optical complies with all the obligations established in the current legislation on data protection and its complementary regulations.

The following links contain a detailed description of the treatment of the personal data that VEA Optical will make of the data:

Navigation security and user data

The Bizr Klan Eyewear website sails under secure SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protection. When you access your browser through the https protocol (https://www.bizrklan.com) it means that all the information traveling between the Bizr Klan Eyewear web server and the user's browser, it is done in a completely encrypted way, thus avoiding that any type of intrusion that wishes to access the information packets can decrypt or access the secure traffic (https) sent and received in navigation with Bizr Klan Eyewear.

Registered user vs. guest user

If you are a Registered User, your data will be stored in the personal data files of VEA Optical. So every time you enter our website, you want to make a purchase, track your order or see the history of your purchases, you can access with your username and password.

In case you do not want your data stored in our database, you must provide your personal information only to deliver the shipment, but you can not access the history of your purchases or track your order outside the platform. the logistics company and, every time you make a new purchase, you will have to enter the data again.

back to top